Timetable

11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
00:00
Mi., 22.06.22
„Brooklyn Lounge" hosted by SAM AMIDON

hosted by Sam Amidon mit Shahzad Ismaily, Nihiloxica, Zoh Amba, Ingrid Laubrock, Tom Rainey, Colin Stetson, Bríghde Chaimbeul, Jennifer Walshe, Matmos (Drew Daniel, Martin Schmidt) und Wobbly (Jon Leidecker)

Open Air / All Area: Marcus Schmickler „Entwurf einer Rheinlandschaft“
Do., 23.06.22
„Kampala Lounge“ hosted by HIBO ELMI + NIHILOXICA

hosted by Hibo Elmi aka Hibotep & Nihiloxica, mit Festival Artists

Boat: School Project „Sounds Heard From The Moon“ mit Park Jiha
Boat‘s Lounge: Critics Roundtable hosted by Markus Müller, feat. Leah Kardos and Alexander Mayor
Boat’s Lounge: Introduction hosted by Achim Tang
Greg Fox „Quadrinity+“
Boat‘s Lounge: Kathrin Pechlof & Sebastian Gille
Marcus Schmickler „Lehn/Schmickler meet Corsano"
"Boat´s Lounge" Ingrid Laubrock & Kris Davis
Farida Amadou „Farida Amadou & Camae Ayewa aka Moor Mother"
Stian Westerhus „Stian Westerhus Trio“
Fr., 24.06.22
Boat‘s Lounge: Artist Talk mit Farida Amadou, Drew Daniel & Martin Schmidt (Matmos), hosted by Thomas Venker
Stian Westerhus & Marcus Schmickler
Matmos & Greg Fox
Ingrid Laubrock, Park Jiha, Kris Davis, Sam Pluta, Tom Rainey
Ava Mendoza + Farida Amadou + Chris Corsano
Boat: School Project „The Living Song“ mit Sam Amidon
Boat‘s Lounge: Introduction hosted by Reiner Michalke
Robert Landfermann „RHENUS“
Ava Mendoza „Ava Mendoza meets SUE-C"
Boat‘s Lounge: Zoh Amba & Shahzad Ismaily
Phillip Sollmann „Phillip Sollmann X Oren Ambarchi X Konrad Sprenger"
Boat‘s Lounge: Jennifer Walshe & Stian Westerhus
Sofia Jernberg „Hymns & Laments“
Boat‘s Lounge: Robert Landfermann & Peter Evans
Sam Amidon „Sam Amidon Band & Marc Ribot"
Colin Stetson „EX EYE & Brighde Chaimbeul"
Floor hosted by Hibo Elmi aka Hibotep
Sa., 25.06.22
Boat‘s Lounge: Artist Talk mit Greg Fox & Sofia Jernberg, hosted by Thomas Venker
Altstadtkirche: Ståle Storløkken Solo Orgel ### Goldener Hans: Marcus Schmickler, Philipp Sollmann & Robert Landfermann
Jennifer Walshe, Maria Grand & Zoh Amba
Ava Mendoza, Tobin Summerfield, Chris Corsano, Erland Dahlen & Sue-C
Sofia Jernberg, Farida Amadou, Shahzad Ismaily
Boat‘s Lounge: Introduction hosted by Achim Tang
Kris Davis „Emergence Quartet”
Park Jiha „The Gleam”
Boat‘s Lounge: Zoh Amba & Shahzad Ismaily
Jennifer Walshe „Bizarre Supergroup” with Matmos and Wobbly
Sam Amidon & Teri Roiger
Ingrid Laubrock „Dreamt Twice, Twice Dreamt”
Boat‘s Lounge: Sofia Jernberg & Hibo Elmi aka Hibotep
Colin Stetson „Drone“ with Stian Westerhus, Tobin Summerfield, Greg Fox & Shahzad Ismaily
Hibo Elmi aka Hibotep & Nihiloxica „Ruhan“
Boat‘s Deck: Floor hosted by Greg Fox & Phillip Sollmann
So., 26.06.22
Monheim Day

14:00 Etienne Eben invites Milena Casado & Ivanna Cuesta

14:30 Koray Berat Sari invites Chris Vatalaro, Shahzad Ismaily & Noah Garabedian

15:00 Rabih Lahoud invites Kris Davis & Zoh Amba

16:00 „Musik aus Monheim Süd", feat. Shahzad Ismaily & Nihiloxica

16:30 Bitches Brew Rehearsal Band